Sold
Listing Courtesy of: Fathom Realty - Contact: amylinscottrealtor@gmail.com
740 Lagan Court 8 Fort Mill, SC 29715
Sold on 06/27/2024
$589,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
06/27/2024
06/27/2024
Lot Size
9,583 SQFT
9,583 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2014
2014
County
York County
York County
Listed By
Amy Linscott, Fathom Realty, Contact: amylinscottrealtor@gmail.com
Bought with
Anne Grove, Coldwell Banker Realty
Anne Grove, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
CANOPY MLS - IDX
Last checked May 24 2026 at 7:29 PM GMT+0000
CANOPY MLS - IDX
Last checked May 24 2026 at 7:29 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 3
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $250/Quarterly
Living Area
- 3,089 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Apr 19, 2024
Price Changed
$599,000
-1%
-$8,500
Apr 12, 2024
Price Changed
$607,500
0%
-$100
Apr 05, 2024
Price Changed
$607,600
-2%
-$12,400
Mar 15, 2024
Price Changed
$620,000
-1%
-$7,999
Mar 01, 2024
Price Changed
$627,999
-2%
-$11,001
Feb 23, 2024
Price Changed
$639,000
-1%
-$9,000
Feb 09, 2024
Price Changed
$648,000
-4%
-$27,000
Jan 30, 2024
Listed
$675,000
-
-
Additional Information: Fathom Realty | amylinscottrealtor@gmail.com
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/24/2026 19:29. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.